NAAC Peerteam visit is scheduled from 2024-06-13 to 2024-06-14
Examination Grievance Redressal Cell
2022-2025
Members
Principal / ConvenerDr Alice Joseph
College CoordinatorDr Betty P J
Course Coordinators: Core CourseDr.Soya Mathew
Pedagogic CourseDr.Bindu Joseph
Elective CourseRosy Tintu M.P
M.Ed Core CourseAswathy D.V
M.Ed Pedagogy CourseSheeba A.S
Faculty Advisor / SecretaryDr.Siji John
Non -teaching staffRani mol O.V
Research Committee
Research Cell2022-2025
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Cordinator/ ScreatryDr.Josephine Joseph
B.Ed. FacultyDr.Betty P.J
B.Ed.FacultyDr.Bindu Joseph
 
Library Committee
2022-2025
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Librarian/ SecreatryJincy Joseph
Research GuideDr.Josephine Joseph
B.Ed FacultyDr.Dinimol Jacob
M.Ed FacultySheeba A.S
B.Ed. Rrep.Nimmy Elizabeth George
M.Ed Rep.Athira Raju
Menial StaffLeni Mary  C.J
  Extension cum Service Committee
2022-2024
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr. Alice Joseph
Extension OfficerDr. Sicily A. A
Faculty Member/ SecretaryDr. Joby Joy Kurian
Faculty MemberDr.Ceby George
Student Rep.Rachel Berkumon
Student Rep.Nitha Alfred
AluminaeJaimol  O.B
Non- teachingLiji Thomas
Scholarship Committee
2022-2025
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Faculty MemberDr.Bindu Joseph
Faculty Member/SecreatryDr.Dinimol Jacob
Finance  Officer/ BursarDr.Sicily A.A
Non- teachingLimi Jose
  Certificate Course Committee
2022-2025
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
SecretaryDr.Betty P.J
Faculty MemberDr.Bindu Joseph
Faculty MemberDr.Siji John
Faculty MemberDr.Soya Mathew
Faculty MemberAnu Cleetus
Non teaching StaffRincy V.D
Student Council
2022-2023
MembersName
ChairpersonNimmy Elizabeth George
Vice ChairpersonSneha P.P
General SecretaryAparna shaji
University Union CouncillorRosemary Jose
Magazine EditorRachel Berkumon
Arts Club SecrtaryMuhzina Muhammed Basheer
Sports Club  SecretaryVrinda Sureesh
SC/STRep.Anaga R
B.Ed Ist Year Rep.Anaga Mary
B.Ed 2nd Rep.Angitha Ramachandran
M.Ed 1st Year Rep.Athira Raju
M.ed 2nd year Rep.Stephy Mendez
  Grievances Redressal Cell
2023-2024
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Cordinator cum SecrtaryDr.Betty P.J
Staff inchargeDini mol Jacob
Staff advisorDr.Siji John
M.Ed FacultyDr.Hemalatha P.K
Non-teaching StaffLiji Thomas
Stu.RepNimmy Elizabeth
  SC/ST Monitoring Cell
2022-2023
MembersName
Principal /ConvenerDr. Alice Joseph
B.Ed Faculty/ ScretaryDr.Betty P.J
Non – teachingLimi Jose
Student Rep.Anaga R
  Anti ragging  Committee
2022-2023
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Nodal OfficerDr.Betty P.J
Faculty MemberDr.Smitha Jose
Faculty MemberDr.Bindu Joseph
Non teaching StaffJessy M.A
Hostel WardenRincy V.D
Parent RepresetativeDigna Paul
Police Administration Rep.Babu John
Student Represetative – B.Ed IAnaga Mary
Student Represetative – B.Ed IIAngitha Ramachandran
Student Represetative – M.EdAiswarya Jolly
Anti -ragging Squad
Members2022-2023
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Faculty Member/ SecretaryDr. Cebey George
Faculty MemberDr. Anu Cleetus
Faculty MemberMs. Sheeba A.S
Student Reprsentative B.EdThersa Thankachan
Student Reprsentative M.EdAthira Raju
  Internal Complaince  Cell
2022-2023
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Presiding OfficerDr.Betty P.J
Faculty MemberDr.Joby Joy Kurian
Faculty Member / SecretaryAswathy D.V
Non – teachingRanimol O.V
Student Rep. I YearSreelakshmi Sudhakaran
Student Rep. II YearSandra Joy
Student Rep. M.Edkrishna Veni  J.V
  Anti-sexual Harassment Cell
Members2022-23
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Faculty Member / SecretaryDr.Smitha Jose
Faculty MemberDr.Joby Joy Kurian
Faculty MemberAswathy D.V
Senior AdovacteP Martin Jose
Student Rep. I YearKrishnapriya K
Student Rep.M. EdParvathy rajeev
  Equal Opportunity Cell
2022-2023
MembersName
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
ConveneorDr.Smitha Jose
Faculty Member/ SecrtaryDr.Ceby George
Faculty MemberAswathy D.V
Non  teaching facultyMary Christeena
Student Rep. I YearSarah Maria
Student Rep. II YearMeera Joy
  Discipline Committee
Members2022-2023
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Faculty MemberDr.Ceby George
Faculty Member(Secretary)Dr.Siji John
Faculty MemberAnu Cleetus
Non Tecaching FacultyRincy V.D
Menial StaffGiji K.A
Stu.RepNimmy Elizabeth Georghe
  Placement Cell
Members2022-2023
Principal / ConvenerDr.Alice Joseph
Placement OfficerDr.Smitha Jose
Faculty MemberDr.Cebey George
Faculty MemberRosy Tintu M.P
Non – teaching StaffRincy V.D
Students RepresetativeAnaga T
  Parent Teacher Association
Members2022-2023
PresidentDr.Alice Joseph
V.PresidentMr P .Muraleedharan Nair
SecrtearyDr.Bindu Joseph
Joint SecretaryLiz Treesa I.J
TresaurerDr.Sicily A.A
Ex.MemberDr. Josephine Joseph
Ex.MemberDr.Marin Jose
Ex.MemberDr.Siji John
Ex.MemberDr.Smitha Jose
Ex.MemberMrs. Preesha Paul
Ex.MemberMr.S Sudheesh Sheonoy
Ex.MemberMr. Thomas C.D
Ex.MemberMr.Joseph M.F
  Alumnae Association
Members2022-2025
Principal / ConvenerDr. Alice Joseph
PresidantMerin Jose
Vice PresidantSandra Johny
SecretaryJerin Ann
TreasurerAnu Mathew
Staff CordinatorDr.Smitha Jose
Staff CordinatorDr. Soya Mathew
Ex. MemberVincy Raphel
Ex. MemberMinnu Maria Wilson
Ex. MemberRini Bernard
Ex. MemberLincy Mathew
Ex. MemberSowmya Paul
  Gender Justice Forum
Members2022-2023
Principal / ConvenerDr. Alice Joseph
Associate Professor/ ProfessorDr.Joby Joy Kurian
Non – teaching StaffJessy M.A
Non – teaching StaffSiji Antony
Student Rep B.EdAiswarya A.K
Student Rep M.EdJesney Raphel